Crumps' Landing 11210 W. Halls River Road
11210 W. Halls River Road, Homosassa, FL
Featured Items
(Specialty) Homosassa Light House Roll
Spicy crunchy tuna topped with hamachi, tuna, spicy sesame sauce, green onions, and red and black tobiko$17.00Veggie Roll
Sweet potato, cucumber, carrot, asparagus, avocado$10.00(Specialty) Tropic Thunder Roll
Tuna, cucumber, and mango topped with avocado, cilantro, shrimp, tuna, and a mango habanero sauce$18.00
To Go Menu
Starters (To Go)

Bang Bang Shrimp
Breaded and fried shrimp tossed in our signature Bang Bang Sauce$16.00
Calamari
Fried calamari served with sweet Thai chili sauce$19.00
Crab Fritters
Panko-breaded blue crab fritters, fried golden and finished with Old Bay and parsley$18.00
Fried Mozzarella
Breaded mozzarella cheese, fried to golden perfection and served with marinara sauce$15.00
Fried Pickles
Dill pickle chips breaded and fried - served with house made ranch$11.00Gator Bites
Locally sourced alligator seasoned, breaded, and fried to a golden crisp - served with our house dill sauce$19.00
Lobster Fries
Crispy fries tossed in garlic parmesan and herb butter and topped with lumps of buttery lobster meat$30.00
Smoked Fish Dip
Served with tortilla chips and crackers$17.00
Smothered Nachos
Tortilla chips topped with ground beef, queso, lettuce, pico, jalapenos, and black bean and corn salsa$18.00
Snow Crab Legs
Served steamed - Old Bay Style, Hot & Spicy, Garlic Butter, or Plain$34.00
Soy Ginger Potstickers
Fried Asian pork potstickers, topped with green onions and served with our sweet wasabi-soy sauce$15.00
Wings
10 wings tossed in our house Sweet Heat Teriyaki sauce$17.00
Fresh From The Gulf (To Go)
Cedar Key Clams
$26.00Grouper Sandwich
Grouper filet served blackened or grilled - served with house chips and a side of lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onion$34.00
Fried Grouper Sandwich
Grouper filet served fried - served with house chips and a side of lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onion$34.001/2 Lb Gulf Shrimp
1/2 pound locally sourced Gulf White Shrimp, served steamed - Old Bay Style, Hot & Spicy, Garlic Butter, or Plain$20.001 LB Gulf Shrimp
1 full pound locally sourced Gulf White Shrimp, served steamed - Old Bay Style, Hot & Spicy, Garlic Butter, or Plain$33.00Local Red Snapper Dinner
Fresh local Snapper served over mashed potatoes, topped with a lemon, caper, and dill sauce and served with fresh veggies$39.00Local Gulf Grouper Dinner
Fresh local Grouper served over mashed potatoes, topped with a lemon, caper, and dill suace and served with fresh veggies$39.00
Soups & Salad (To Go)

Asian Salad
Fresh romaine topped with red cabbage, Mandarin oranges, almonds, sesame seeds, green onions, carrots, crispy rice noodles, and a toasted sesame dressing drizzle$17.00
Caesar Salad
Fresh romaine, parmesan cheese, and croutons - tossed in Caesar dressing$16.00Crumps' Chowda Bowl
Our original recipe full of clams, potatoes, and bacon$12.00Crumps' Chowda Cup
Our original recipe full of clams, potatoes, and bacon$8.00
House Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, onion, croutons, shredded cheese, and shaved carrots - served with your choice of dressing$14.00
Tropical Salad
Mixed greens, pineapple, Mandarin oranges, almonds, toasted coconut, and dried cranberries - served with a mango vinaigrette$16.00
Wedge Salad
Iceberg lettuce topped with blue cheese crumbles, onion, bacon bits, tomato, balsamic glaze, and avocado ranch dressing$16.00
Baskets (To Go)

Beer Battered Fish Basket
Beer battered fish, served with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$25.00Chicken Tender Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$16.00
Clam Strip Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$20.00
Gator Bite Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$23.00Grilled Fish Basket
served grilled or blackened with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$22.00Grilled Grouper Basket
served grilled or blackened with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$34.00Grilled Shrimp Basket
served grilled or blackened with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$18.00
Grouper Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$34.00Shrimp Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$18.00
Handhelds (To Go)
All American Burger
Double Wagyu patty, American cheese, Crumps' Burger Sauce - served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and onion$19.00Beer Battered Fish Sandwich
Beer battered, served with lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle$25.00Chicken Sandwich
Chicken Sandwich served Grilled or Blackened. Served with Pickle, Lettuce, Onion, and Tomato$17.00Fish Sandwich
Served blackened or grilled$22.00
Cuban Sandwich Platter
Shredded pork, ham, salami, Swiss cheese, pickles, and Dijon, pressed on authentic Cuban bread, served with rice and beans and plantains$20.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
Chicken Sandwich served fried. Served with Pickle, Lettuce, Onion, and Tomato$17.00
Prime Rib Dipper
Thinly shaved house prime rib topped with provolone cheese. Served on a toasted hoagie roll with a side of au jus$22.00The Blakenator
$24.00
The Tiki Jack (Fried)
Fried chicken breast on top of lettuce and topped with pepper jack cheese, bacon, tomato, pickles, and signature golden sauce - served on a brioche bun$19.00
The Tiki Jack (Grilled)
Grilled chicken breast on top of lettuce and topped with pepper jack cheese, bacon, tomato, pickles, and signature golden sauce - served on a brioche bun$19.00
Tuna Melt
Tuna salad on sourdough, warmed with melted Swiss cheese and topped with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00Turkey Club
A classic triple-decker club on sourdough with sliced turkey, ham, thick-cut bacon, guacamole, Swiss cheese, romaine, tomato, and mayo$20.00
Tacos (To Go)

Chicken Bacon Ranch Tacos
Breaded and fried chicken over shredded lettuce and topped with crispy bacon, tomato, green onion, and a jalapeno ranch drizzle - served in flour tortillas with a side of tortilla chips$14.00
Crumps' Mahi Tacos
Your choice of shrimp or mahi over fresh cabbage slaw - topped with queso fresco, mango salsa, tropical mango sauce, and served on flour tortillas with a side of tortilla chips and limes$16.00Crumps' Shrimp Tacos
Your choice of shrimp or mahi over fresh cabbage slaw - topped with queso fresco, mango salsa, tropical mango sauce, and served on flour tortillas with a side of tortilla chips and limes$16.00
Steak Tacos
Marinated steak over shredded lettuce topped with guacamole, pico, cilantro, jalapeno ranch, and shredded cheese$19.00
Pastas (To Go)

Cajun Pasta
Fettuccine tossed in a Cajun red pasta sauce seasoned with traditional Cajun seasonings and filled with shrimp, chicken, and andouille sausage$23.00
Clam Pasta
Local Cedar Key Clams on top of a bed of Fettuccine tossed in our house made clam sauce full of clams, garlic, white wine, heirloom tomatoes, and butter$24.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
Fettuccine tossed in our house made Alfredo sauce and garnished with parsley and parmesan$17.00
Entrees (To Go)

Crab Cake Dinner
Two of our 100% lump blue crab meat crab cakes served with your choice of two sides$31.00
Gumbo Bowl
A Cajun staple served with rice, shrimp, chicken, tasso, okra, and andouille sausage$19.00
Island Style Salmon
Blackened salmon topped with mango salsa and served with yellow rice and vegetable of the day$29.00Jerk Chicken and Shrimp Bowl
Jerk seasoned chicken and shrimp on top of yellow rice topped with black beans and sautéed peppers - garnished with green onions and sour cream$20.00Lobster Dinner
12 oz warm water lobster tail, grilled and finished with herb butter. Served with garlic parmesan and herb skinny fries and fresh veggies$49.00
Poke Bowl
Marinated ahi tuna poke cubes, avocado, seaweed salad, cucumber, and red cabbage slaw on top of a bed of white rice. Topped with eel sauce, sriracha mayo, sesame seeds, and wonton strips$24.00
Southwest Steak Bowl
Marinated steak, avocado, black bean and roasted corn salsa, arugula, pico de gallo, tortilla strips, lime, and queso fresco served on top of a bed of white rice and a side of our house chimichurri aioli$27.00
From The Grill (To Go)
Kids (To Go)
Sides (To Go)
Fresh Veggie
$6.50Fries
$3.50Fruit Cup
$3.50Garlic Parm Fries
$6.50House Chips
$3.50Hush Puppies
$3.50Loaded Mashed Potatoes
$6.50Mashed Potatoes
$3.50Onion Rings
$6.50Plantains
$6.50Rice and Beans
$6.50Saffron Rice
$3.50Side Caesar
$6.50Side Coleslaw
$3.50Side Mac & Cheese

Side Mac & Cheese
$5.50Side Pasta Alfredo
$6.50Side Salad
$6.50Sweet Potato Fries
$6.50Toasted Baguette
$3.50Tortilla Chips
$3.50White Rice
$3.50
Sweets (To Go)
Sauces (To Go)
Au Jus
$0.75Avocado Ranch
$0.50Balsamic Glaze
$0.50Bang Bang Sauce
$0.50BBQ Sauce
$0.50Blue Cheese
$0.50Buffalo Hot
$0.50Buffalo Medium
$0.50Caesar Dressing
$0.50Caribbean Mango
$0.50Chimichurri Aioli
$0.50Cinnamon Butter
$0.75Cocktail
$0.50Cuban Sauce
$0.50Dill
$0.50Drawn Butter
$0.50Eel Sauce
$0.50Garlic Aioli
$0.50Garlic Parm
$0.50Golden Sauce
$0.50Honey Mustard
$0.50Hot and Spicy Sauce
$0.75Italian Dressing
$0.50Jalapeno Ranch
$0.50Garlic Butter
$0.50Mango Salsa
$2.00Mango Tango
$0.50Marinara
$0.75Ranch
$0.50Remoulade
$0.50Signature Burger Sauce
$0.50Sour Cream
$0.75Soy Sauce
$0.50Spicy Mayo
$0.50Sweet Thai Chili
$0.50Sweet Wasabi Soy Sauce
$0.50Tartar
$0.50Toasted Sesame Dressing
$0.50Wet Jerk
$0.50
Ala Carte (To Go)
Ala Carte Burger Patty
$11.00Ala Carte Chicken
$8.00Ala Carte Crab Cake
$15.00Ala Carte Fish
$20.00Ala Carte Fried Chicken
$8.00Ala Carte Beer Battered Fish
$23.00Ala Carte Fried Grouper
$34.00Ala Carte Fried Shrimp
$10.00Ala Carte Fried Snapper
$34.00Ala Carte Grouper
$34.00Ala Carte Half Lobster Tail
$26.00Ala Carte Mahi
$12.00Ala Carte Poke Tuna
$14.00Ala Carte Salmon
$21.00Ala Carte Shrimp
$10.00Ala Carte Snapper
$34.00Ala Carte Taco Steak
$16.00Ala Carte Whole Lobster Tail
$39.00
To Go Sushi
Sushi (To Go)
(Specialty) Bang Bang Roll
Tempura shrimp, cucumber, cream cheese, deep fried and topped with spicy tuna, green onions, and a bang bang sauce drizzle$19.00(Specialty) Crunch Roll
Deep fried California roll with cream cheese drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce$15.00(Specialty) Dock Master Roll
Shrimp tempura topped with tuna, avocado, jalapeno, cilantro, spicy mayo, sriracha, eel sauce, wasabi tobiko$18.00(Specialty) Grouper Roll
Deep fried Grouper, cream cheese, green onions, cucumber, yum yum sauce$20.00(Specialty) Homosassa Light House Roll
Spicy crunchy tuna topped with hamachi, tuna, spicy sesame sauce, green onions, and red and black tobiko$17.00(Specialty) Hurricane Roll
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, and cream cheese in a soy wrapper and topped with Kani salad, tobiko, spicy mayo, eel sauce$17.00(Specialty) River Dragon Roll
Shrimp tempura, asparagus, and cream cheese topped with eel, avocado, tobiko, and eel sauce$18.00(Specialty) Riverside Rainbow
California roll topped with tuna, salmon, shrimp, hamachi, avocado, spicy mayo, orange tobiko$17.00(Specialty) Salmon So Fresh
Fresh Salmon, green onions, cucumber, and crunch topped with fresh salmon, avocado, lemon zest, sriracha, orange tobiko, and sesame seeds$17.00(Specialty) Surf and Turf Roll
Kani salad, asparagus, and cream cheese topped with filet, shrimp, green onions, and wasabi tobiko - drizzled with a wasabi aioliOUT OF STOCK$21.00(Specialty) Sweet Heat Roll
Coconut shrimp, avocado, cream cheese, and pineapple topped with tuna, avocado, jalapeno, cream of coconut, coconut flakes, tobiko, and house made habanero sauce$18.00(Specialty) Tropic Thunder Roll
Tuna, cucumber, and mango topped with avocado, cilantro, shrimp, tuna, and a mango habanero sauce$18.00(Specialty) Volcano Roll
California roll topped with avocado, Kani salad, tobiko, tempura crunch, eel sauce, and spicy mayo$17.00California Roll
Krab, avocado, cucumber$8.00Ebi Nigiri
$7.00Ebi Sashimi
$9.00Hamachi Nigiri
$8.00Hamachi Sashimi
$10.00Philly Roll
Smoked Salmon, cream cheese, cucumber$14.00Salmon Avocado Roll
$10.00Salmon Nigiri
$9.00Salmon Sashimi
$11.00Shrimp Tempura Roll
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado$10.00Smoked Salmon Nigiri
$8.00Smoked Salmon Sashimi
$10.00Spicy Salmon Roll
$11.00Spicy Tuna Roll
$11.00Spider Roll
Deep fried soft shell crab, cucumber, avocado$11.00Tuna Avocado Roll
$10.00Tuna Nigiri
$9.00Tuna Sashimi
$11.00Veggie Roll
Sweet potato, cucumber, carrot, asparagus, avocado$10.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Cedar Key Clams
$26.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


