Crumps' Landing 11210 W. Halls River Road
11210 W. Halls River Road, Homosassa, FL
Starters (To Go)

Bang Bang Shrimp
Breaded and fried shrimp tossed in our signature Bang Bang Sauce$16.00
Calamari
Fried calamari served with sweet Thai chili sauce$19.00
Crab Fritters
Panko-breaded blue crab fritters, fried golden and finished with Old Bay and parsley$18.00
Fried Mozzarella
Breaded mozzarella cheese, fried to golden perfection and served with marinara sauce$15.00
Fried Pickles
Dill pickle chips breaded and fried - served with house made ranch$11.00Gator Bites
Locally sourced alligator seasoned, breaded, and fried to a golden crisp - served with our house dill sauce$19.00
Lobster Fries
Crispy fries tossed in garlic parmesan and herb butter and topped with lumps of buttery lobster meat$30.00
Smoked Fish Dip
Served with tortilla chips and crackers$17.00
Smothered Nachos
Tortilla chips topped with ground beef, queso, lettuce, pico, jalapenos, and black bean and corn salsa$18.00
Snow Crab Legs
Served steamed - Old Bay Style, Hot & Spicy, Garlic Butter, or Plain$34.00
Soy Ginger Potstickers
Fried Asian pork potstickers, topped with green onions and served with our sweet wasabi-soy sauce$15.00
Wings
10 wings tossed in our house Sweet Heat Teriyaki sauce$17.00
Fresh From The Gulf (To Go)
Cedar Key Clams
$26.00Grouper Sandwich
Grouper filet served blackened or grilled - served with house chips and a side of lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onion$34.00
Fried Grouper Sandwich
Grouper filet served fried - served with house chips and a side of lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onion$34.001/2 Lb Gulf Shrimp
1/2 pound locally sourced Gulf White Shrimp, served steamed - Old Bay Style, Hot & Spicy, Garlic Butter, or Plain$20.001 LB Gulf Shrimp
1 full pound locally sourced Gulf White Shrimp, served steamed - Old Bay Style, Hot & Spicy, Garlic Butter, or Plain$33.00Local Red Snapper Dinner
Fresh local Snapper served over mashed potatoes, topped with a lemon, caper, and dill sauce and served with fresh veggies$39.00Local Gulf Grouper Dinner
Fresh local Grouper served over mashed potatoes, topped with a lemon, caper, and dill suace and served with fresh veggies$39.00
Soups & Salad (To Go)

Asian Salad
Fresh romaine topped with red cabbage, Mandarin oranges, almonds, sesame seeds, green onions, carrots, crispy rice noodles, and a toasted sesame dressing drizzle$17.00
Caesar Salad
Fresh romaine, parmesan cheese, and croutons - tossed in Caesar dressing$16.00Crumps' Chowda Bowl
Our original recipe full of clams, potatoes, and bacon$12.00Crumps' Chowda Cup
Our original recipe full of clams, potatoes, and bacon$8.00
House Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, onion, croutons, shredded cheese, and shaved carrots - served with your choice of dressing$14.00
Tropical Salad
Mixed greens, pineapple, Mandarin oranges, almonds, toasted coconut, and dried cranberries - served with a mango vinaigrette$16.00
Wedge Salad
Iceberg lettuce topped with blue cheese crumbles, onion, bacon bits, tomato, balsamic glaze, and avocado ranch dressing$16.00
Baskets (To Go)

Beer Battered Fish Basket
Beer battered fish, served with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$25.00Chicken Tender Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$16.00
Clam Strip Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$20.00
Gator Bite Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$23.00Grilled Fish Basket
served grilled or blackened with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$22.00Grilled Grouper Basket
served grilled or blackened with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$34.00Grilled Shrimp Basket
served grilled or blackened with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$18.00
Grouper Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$34.00Shrimp Basket
served fried with house chips, hush puppies, and coleslaw$18.00
Handhelds (To Go)
All American Burger
Double Wagyu patty, American cheese, Crumps' Burger Sauce - served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and onion$19.00Beer Battered Fish Sandwich
Beer battered, served with lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle$25.00Chicken Sandwich
Chicken Sandwich served Grilled or Blackened. Served with Pickle, Lettuce, Onion, and Tomato$17.00Fish Sandwich
Served blackened or grilled$22.00
Cuban Sandwich Platter
Shredded pork, ham, salami, Swiss cheese, pickles, and Dijon, pressed on authentic Cuban bread, served with rice and beans and plantains$20.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
Chicken Sandwich served fried. Served with Pickle, Lettuce, Onion, and Tomato$17.00
Prime Rib Dipper
Thinly shaved house prime rib topped with provolone cheese. Served on a toasted hoagie roll with a side of au jus$22.00The Blakenator
$24.00
The Tiki Jack (Fried)
Fried chicken breast on top of lettuce and topped with pepper jack cheese, bacon, tomato, pickles, and signature golden sauce - served on a brioche bun$19.00
The Tiki Jack (Grilled)
Grilled chicken breast on top of lettuce and topped with pepper jack cheese, bacon, tomato, pickles, and signature golden sauce - served on a brioche bun$19.00
Tuna Melt
Tuna salad on sourdough, warmed with melted Swiss cheese and topped with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00Turkey Club
A classic triple-decker club on sourdough with sliced turkey, ham, thick-cut bacon, guacamole, Swiss cheese, romaine, tomato, and mayo$20.00
Tacos (To Go)

Chicken Bacon Ranch Tacos
Breaded and fried chicken over shredded lettuce and topped with crispy bacon, tomato, green onion, and a jalapeno ranch drizzle - served in flour tortillas with a side of tortilla chips$14.00
Crumps' Mahi Tacos
Your choice of shrimp or mahi over fresh cabbage slaw - topped with queso fresco, mango salsa, tropical mango sauce, and served on flour tortillas with a side of tortilla chips and limes$16.00Crumps' Shrimp Tacos
Your choice of shrimp or mahi over fresh cabbage slaw - topped with queso fresco, mango salsa, tropical mango sauce, and served on flour tortillas with a side of tortilla chips and limes$16.00
Steak Tacos
Marinated steak over shredded lettuce topped with guacamole, pico, cilantro, jalapeno ranch, and shredded cheese$19.00
Pastas (To Go)

Cajun Pasta
Fettuccine tossed in a Cajun red pasta sauce seasoned with traditional Cajun seasonings and filled with shrimp, chicken, and andouille sausage$23.00
Clam Pasta
Local Cedar Key Clams on top of a bed of Fettuccine tossed in our house made clam sauce full of clams, garlic, white wine, heirloom tomatoes, and butter$24.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
Fettuccine tossed in our house made Alfredo sauce and garnished with parsley and parmesan$17.00
Entrees (To Go)

Crab Cake Dinner
Two of our 100% lump blue crab meat crab cakes served with your choice of two sides$31.00
Gumbo Bowl
A Cajun staple served with rice, shrimp, chicken, tasso, okra, and andouille sausage$19.00
Island Style Salmon
Blackened salmon topped with mango salsa and served with yellow rice and vegetable of the day$29.00Jerk Chicken and Shrimp Bowl
Jerk seasoned chicken and shrimp on top of yellow rice topped with black beans and sautéed peppers - garnished with green onions and sour cream$20.00Lobster Dinner
12 oz warm water lobster tail, grilled and finished with herb butter. Served with garlic parmesan and herb skinny fries and fresh veggies$49.00
Poke Bowl
Marinated ahi tuna poke cubes, avocado, seaweed salad, cucumber, and red cabbage slaw on top of a bed of white rice. Topped with eel sauce, sriracha mayo, sesame seeds, and wonton strips$24.00
Southwest Steak Bowl
Marinated steak, avocado, black bean and roasted corn salsa, arugula, pico de gallo, tortilla strips, lime, and queso fresco served on top of a bed of white rice and a side of our house chimichurri aioli$27.00
From The Grill (To Go)
Kids (To Go)
Sides (To Go)
Fresh Veggie
$6.50Fries
$3.50Fruit Cup
$3.50Garlic Parm Fries
$6.50House Chips
$3.50Hush Puppies
$3.50Loaded Mashed Potatoes
$6.50Mashed Potatoes
$3.50Onion Rings
$6.50Plantains
$6.50Rice and Beans
$6.50Saffron Rice
$3.50Side Caesar
$6.50Side Coleslaw
$3.50Side Mac & Cheese

Side Mac & Cheese
$5.50Side Pasta Alfredo
$6.50Side Salad
$6.50Sweet Potato Fries
$6.50Toasted Baguette
$3.50Tortilla Chips
$3.50White Rice
$3.50
Sweets (To Go)
Sauces (To Go)
Au Jus
$0.75Avocado Ranch
$0.50Balsamic Glaze
$0.50Bang Bang Sauce
$0.50BBQ Sauce
$0.50Blue Cheese
$0.50Buffalo Hot
$0.50Buffalo Medium
$0.50Caesar Dressing
$0.50Caribbean Mango
$0.50Chimichurri Aioli
$0.50Cinnamon Butter
$0.75Cocktail
$0.50Cuban Sauce
$0.50Dill
$0.50Drawn Butter
$0.50Eel Sauce
$0.50Garlic Aioli
$0.50Garlic Parm
$0.50Golden Sauce
$0.50Honey Mustard
$0.50Hot and Spicy Sauce
$0.75Italian Dressing
$0.50Jalapeno Ranch
$0.50Garlic Butter
$0.50Mango Salsa
$2.00Mango Tango
$0.50Marinara
$0.75Ranch
$0.50Remoulade
$0.50Signature Burger Sauce
$0.50Sour Cream
$0.75Soy Sauce
$0.50Spicy Mayo
$0.50Sweet Thai Chili
$0.50Sweet Wasabi Soy Sauce
$0.50Tartar
$0.50Toasted Sesame Dressing
$0.50Wet Jerk
$0.50
Ala Carte (To Go)
Ala Carte Burger Patty
$11.00Ala Carte Chicken
$8.00Ala Carte Crab Cake
$15.00Ala Carte Fish
$20.00Ala Carte Fried Chicken
$8.00Ala Carte Beer Battered Fish
$23.00Ala Carte Fried Grouper
$34.00Ala Carte Fried Shrimp
$10.00Ala Carte Fried Snapper
$34.00Ala Carte Grouper
$34.00Ala Carte Half Lobster Tail
$26.00Ala Carte Mahi
$12.00Ala Carte Poke Tuna
$14.00Ala Carte Salmon
$21.00Ala Carte Shrimp
$10.00Ala Carte Snapper
$34.00Ala Carte Taco Steak
$16.00Ala Carte Whole Lobster Tail
$39.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Ala Carte Half Lobster Tail
$26.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


